Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 96 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact

High quality PreCONNECT® STANDARD TRUNK MULTIJUMPER 48 channels / 96 fibers with LC-PC Compact connector, polarity crossed channel-wise, connector legs not stepped, FRNC universal cable, U-DQ(ZN)BH 8x12E9/125µ yellow, G657.A1 bend insensitive. 041A1904G657A1
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 96 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
€2,612.26 *

* Prices plus 16% VAT
Free shipping on orders over € 100

Whip length A

Whip length B

Länge :

m 0% Rabatt (Sie sparen €0.00 pro Stück)
You can order from 5 m to 500 m in 1 m steps .
Product is not available
PreCONNECT ® TRUNK MULTIJUMPER Applications Cabling of large switches and floor-standing IT...more
Productinformations "Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 96 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact"

PreCONNECT® TRUNK MULTIJUMPER

Applications

Cabling of large switches and floor-standing IT hardware within data centers, to represent their ports in a patch location.

  • Trunk Multijumper up to 144 fibers per trunk
  • Cost and attenuation optimized
  • Focused on a practical and necessary approach

More information about the different applications can be found in the separates product information.

Properties

PreCONNECT® MULTIJUMPER Trunk cable:

Cable ends are molded in distribution heads and assembled with „variable“ long or "stepped" connector legs.

The PreCONNECT® cable divider is a mechanically and thermally robust and splice-less cable divider for fiber separation of loose tube cables. With its integrated PreCONNECT® square interface, the cable divider can be tool-less hooked into PreCONNECT® panels for tensile and torsion resistant fixing of the trunk cables.

Installation protection:

The connector legs and cable dividers are packed in with a non pull resistant dustproof foil tube. Stepped connector legs can be packed optionally in 600 N tensile strength, crush resistant, kink and torsion resistant, installation tubes.

Connector types:

According to IEC 61754-x, for more connector specifications see data sheet.

  • SC: IEC 61754-4
  • MTP®: IEC 61754-7
  • E2000®: IEC 61754-15
  • LC: IEC 61754-20

Polarity:

The connector legs are alphanumerically uniquely coded. The standard polarity is „channel-wise crossed“ (pairwise flipped) for full-duplex transmission systems – A1 to B1, A2 to B2, etc. On request „uncrossed“ deliverable.

Fiber types:

According to ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173-1, IEC 60793-2-x and ITUG65x, for more fiber specifications see data sheet.

  • OM3: IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.2, ITU G.651.1
  • OM4: IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.3, ITU G.651.1
  • OM5: IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.4, ITU G.651.1
  • OS2: IEC 60793-2-50 type B1.3, ITU G.657.A1

Cable type:

FRNC-LSZH cable, for more cable specifications see data sheet.

Length definition:

Order-length = length between the connectors of the longest legs at both sides, not between the PreCONNECT® cable dividers.

Scope of delivery and packaging:

Dependent on the length as cable ring or on cardboard or wooden drum, 100% IL factory measured with measurement protocol, measurement values on request or via our website: https://www.rosenberger.com/en/downloads/mdm.php. Serial number on both sides of cable ends for network documentation, Product ID label on each packaging, including installation manual available in any standard length.

Benefits

  • Cost reduction through direct attach of the IT Hardware Transceivers to the TMJ connector legs
  • Most cost-effective solution for trunks up to 24 fibers and short lengths
  • Attenuation reduction through the saving of one connection in the transmission channel
  • Application specific individually configurable
  • Fast and safe installation trough factory assembled Plug & Play systematic
  • Highest quality and cost-efficiency through factory assembling
  • PreCONNECT® cabling systems consist of perfectly harmonized modular single components.
Product line PreCONNECT® TRUNK MULTIJUMPER
General General
Operating temperature -10°C to +60°C
Polarity crossed channel-wise
Number of channels / fibers 48 / 96
Connector side A / side B
Connector type LC-PC / LC-PC
Connector structure Duplex Compact / Duplex Compact
Mating cycles 500 / 500
Connector color blue / blue
Connector polarity changeable yes / yes
Insertion loss IL < 0,3 dB / < 0,3 dB
Return loss RL > 45 dB / > 45 dB
Cable
Cable type U-DQ(ZN)BH nxm...
Cable sheathing material FRNC
Cable tensile strength / crush resistance 6000 N / 3000 N/dm
Cable diameter / fire load 12,5 mm / 3,10 MJ/m
Cable color yellow
Bending radius min. installed / installation 190 mm / 250 mm
Fiber
Fiber type singlemode bend insensitive
Core / cladding diameter 9/125µ
ITU Standard G.657.A1
IEC Standard 60793-2-50 type B1.3
EN Standard 50173-1 OS2
Max. link length
500 m 40G) PSM4; 100G) PSM4, DR; 200G) DR4; 400G) DR4
2 km 40G) FR; 50G) FR; 100G) 10x10, CWDM4, CLR4, 100G-LR; 200G) FR4; 400G) FR8, 400G-FR4
10 km 25G) LR, EPON/bidi Access; 40G) LR4; 50G) LR, EPON/bidi Access; 100G) LR4, 4WDM-10, 100G-LR; 200G) LR4; 400G) LR8, 400G-LR4
20 km 25G) EPON/bidi Access; 50G) EPON/bidi Access; 100G) 4WDM-20
40 km 25G) ER, bidi Access; 50G) bidi Access, ER; 100G) ER4, 4WDM-40; 200G) ER4; 400G) ER8
80 km 100G) ZR; 400G) ZR
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 96 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

* By submitting the rating I agree with the privacy policy.

Viewed