Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers multimode OM3, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH

High quality PreCONNECT® STANDARD trunk cable 24 channels / 48 fibers with LC-PC duplex connector, polarity crossed channel-wise, connector legs stepped, FRNC universal cable, U-DQ(ZN)BH 4x12G50/125µ aqua, OM3 bend insensitive. 031A1187OM3
Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers multimode OM3, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH
€972.28 *

* Prices plus 16% VAT
Free shipping on orders over € 100

Delivery time approx. 1 weeks

Länge :

m 0% Rabatt (Sie sparen €0.00 pro Stück)
You can order from 5 m to 500 m in 1 m steps .
Product is not available
PreCONNECT ® STANDARD TRUNK Applications Infrastructure cabling within data centers, office... more
Productinformations "Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers multimode OM3, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH"

PreCONNECT® STANDARD TRUNK

Applications

Infrastructure cabling within data centers, office buildings and campus.

  • Universal fiber optic system
  • Cost and attenuation optimized
  • Focused on a practical and necessary approach

For further information on the various applications, see separate product profile at https://osi.rosenberger.com/products-services/fiber-optic-cabling-systems/.

Properties

PreCONNECT® Standard Trunk cables:

Cable ends are molded in distribution heads and assembled with „stepped“ connector legs. The used “standard stepping” of the connector legs are suitable for all PreCONNECT® panel systems and for most common panel systems of other manufacturers.

The PreCONNECT® cable divider is a mechanically and thermally robust and splice-less cable divider for fiber separation of loose tube cables. With its integrated PreCONNECT® square interface, the cable divider can be tool-less hooked into PreCONNECT® panels for tensile and torsion resistant fixing of the trunk cables.

Installation protection:

The connector legs and cable dividers are packed in 600 N tensile strength, crush resistant, kink and torsion resistant, installation tubes. Alternatively Indoor IP50 dust-proof or Outdoor IP67 water-proof deliverable.

Connector types:

According to IEC 61754-x, for more connector specifications see data sheet.

  • SC: IEC 61754-4
  • MTP®: IEC 61754-7
  • E2000®: IEC 61754-15
  • LC: IEC 61754-20

Polarity:

The connector legs are alphanumerically uniquely coded. The standard polarity is „channel-wise crossed“ (pairwise flipped) for full-duplex transmission systems – A1 to B1, A2 to B2, etc. On request „uncrossed“ deliverable.

Fiber types:

According to ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173-1, IEC 60793-2-x and ITUG65x, for more fiber specifications see data sheet.

  • OM3: IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.2, ITU G.651.1
  • OM4: IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.3, ITU G.651.1
  • OM5: IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.4, ITU G.651.1
  • OS2: IEC 60793-2-50 type B1.3, ITU G.657.A1

Cable type:

FRNC-LSZH cable, for more cable specifications see data sheet.

Length definition:

Order-length = length between the connectors of the longest legs at both sides, not between the PreCONNECT® cable dividers.

Scope of delivery and packaging:

Dependent on the length as cable ring or on cardboard or wooden drum, 100% IL factory measured with measurement protocol, measurement values on request or via our website: https://www.rosenberger.com/en/downloads/mdm.php. Serial number on both cable ends for network documentation, Product ID label on each packaging, including installation manual, available in any standard length.

Benefits

  • Fast and safe installation trough factory assembled Plug & Play systematic
  • Highest quality and cost-efficiency through factory assembling
  • PreCONNECT® cabling systems consist of perfectly harmonized modular single components.
Product line PreCONNECT® STANDARD
General General
Operating temperature -10°C to +60°C
Polarity crossed channel-wise
Number of channels / fibers 24 / 48
Connector side A / side B
Connector type LC-PC / LC-PC
Connector structure Duplex / Duplex
Mating cycles 500 / 500
Connector color black / black
Connector polarity changeable yes / yes
Insertion loss IL < 0,15 dB / < 0,15 dB
Return loss RL > 35 dB / > 35 dB
Cable
Cable type U-DQ(ZN)BH nxm...
Cable sheathing material FRNC
Cable tensile strength / crush resistance 6000 N / 3000 N/dm
Cable diameter / fire load 12,5 mm / 3,10 MJ/m
Cable color aqua
Bending radius min. installed / installation 190 mm / 250 mm
Fiber
Fiber type multimode bend insensitive
Core / cladding diameter 50/125µ
ITU Standard G.651.1
IEC Standard 60793-2-10 type A1a.2
EN Standard 50173-1 OM3
Max. link length
70 m 25G) SR; 100G) SR4
100 m 40G) SR4; 100G) SR10
300 m 10G) SR
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers multimode OM3, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

* By submitting the rating I agree with the privacy policy.

Viewed