Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-APC-m/ MTP®-APC-m, I-B(ZN)BH

High quality PreCONNECT® DUODECIM trunk cable 24 channels / 48 fibers with MTP®-APC male connector, polarity 1 to 12 type B not changeable, connector legs stepped, FRNC universal cable, I-B(ZN)BH 4x12E9/125µ yellow, G657.A1 bend insensitive 024A0215G657A1
Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-APC-m/ MTP®-APC-m, I-B(ZN)BH
€721.00 *

* Prices plus 16% VAT
Free shipping on orders over € 100

Delivery time approx. 1 weeks

Länge :

m 0% Rabatt (Sie sparen €0.00 pro Stück)
You can order from 5 m to 500 m in 1 m steps .
Product is not available
PreCONNECT ® DUODECIM Trunk cable Applications MTP ® (MPO) based data center cabling... more
Productinformations "Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-APC-m/ MTP®-APC-m, I-B(ZN)BH"

PreCONNECT® DUODECIM Trunk cable

Applications

MTP® (MPO) based data center cabling with 12 fibers per MTP® channel.

Appropriate for duplex applications:
  • 10/25/50 GBE
  • 8/16/32 GFC
Simple migration to parallel optics applications:
  • 40/100/200 GBASE-SR4
  • 400GBASE-SR4.2 BiDi
  • 4x16 und 4x32 GFC
  • 400 GBASE-SR8 und SR16
  • 100G PSM4
  • 4x10 GBASE-LR
  • 200GBASE-DR4
  • 400GBASE-DR4

More information about the different applications can be found in the product information or in the product profile under Data sheets.

Properties

PreCONNECT® DUODECIM Trunk cables with I-B(ZN)BH loose tube:

Cable ends are molded within PreCONNECT® cable dividers and assembled with connector legs fitting for the 19” panel systems.

The PreCONNECT® cable divider is a mechanically and thermally robust and splice-less cable divider for fiber separation of loose tube cables. With its integrated PreCONNECT® square interface, the cable divider can be tool-less hooked into PreCONNECT® panels for tensile and torsion resistant fixing of the trunk cables.

Installation protection:

The connector legs and cable dividers are packed in 600 N tensile strength, crush resistant, kink and torsion resistant, installation tubes.

Connector type:

  • DUODECIM Trunk cables: MTP® 12 fiber male

Polarity:

  • DUODECIM Trunk cables: TIA Method B „1 to 12“

Fiber types:

  • Multimode OM4 bend-insensitive
  • Singlemode G.657.A1 bend-insensitive and backwards compatible to G.652.D

Length definition:

Order-length = length between the connectors of the longest legs at both sides, not between the PreCONNECT® square-interfaces.

Scope of delivery and packaging:

Dependent on the length as cable ring or on cardboard or wooden drum, 100% IL factory measured, measurement protocols on request or via our website: https://www.rosenberger.com/en/downloads/mdm.php. Product label with serial number on both sides, available in any standard length.

Benefits

  • MTP® cabling system with use of all 12 fibers per MTP® channel for duplex applications
  • Cost-effective migration to MPO based parallel optics applications
  • Investment protection through optimal use of the trunks for duplex applications and MPO based parallel optics applications
  • Fast and safe installation trough factory assembled Plug & Play systematic
  • Highest quality and cost-efficiency through factory assembling
  • PreCONNECT® cabling systems consist of perfectly harmonized modular single components.
Product line PreCONNECT® DUODECIM
General General
Operating temperature -10°C to +60°C
Polarity type B (1 to 12)
Number of channels / fibers 24 / 48
Connector side A / side B
Connector type MTP®-APC male / MTP®-APC male
Connector structure MTP®-12 male / MTP®-12 male
Mating cycles 500 / 500
Connector color black, green / black, green
Connector polarity changeable no / no
Insertion loss IL < 0,35 dB / < 0,35 dB
Return loss RL > 55 dB / > 55 dB
Cable
Cable type I-B(ZN)BH nxm...
Cable sheathing material FRNC
Cable tensile strength / crush resistance 3000 N / 1000 N/dm
Cable diameter / fire load 8,3 mm / 0,78 MJ/m
Cable color yellow
Bending radius min. installed / installation 10x / 15x outside diameter
Fiber
Fiber type singlemode bend insensitive
Core / cladding diameter 9/125µ
ITU Standard G.657.A1
IEC Standard 60793-2-50 type B1.3
EN Standard 50173-1 OS2
Max. link length
500 m 40G) PSM4; 100G) PSM4, DR; 200G) DR4; 400G) DR4
2 km 40G) FR; 50G) FR; 100G) 10x10, CWDM4, CLR4, 100G-LR; 200G) FR4; 400G) FR8, 400G-FR4
10 km 25G) LR, EPON/bidi Access; 40G) LR4; 50G) LR, EPON/bidi Access; 100G) LR4, 4WDM-10, 100G-LR; 200G) LR4; 400G) LR8, 400G-LR4
20 km 25G) EPON/bidi Access; 50G) EPON/bidi Access; 100G) 4WDM-20
40 km 25G) ER, bidi Access; 50G) bidi Access, ER; 100G) ER4, 4WDM-40; 200G) ER4; 400G) ER8
80 km 100G) ZR; 400G) ZR
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-APC-m/ MTP®-APC-m, I-B(ZN)BH"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

* By submitting the rating I agree with the privacy policy.

Viewed