Fiber optic patch cord 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-APC-f/ MTP®-APC-f, I-F(ZN)H rund 2,0 mm

High quality fiber optic fiber patch cord 1 PSM4/DR4 channel / 8 fibers with MTP®-APC female connector, polarity 1 to 12 type B not changeable, FRNC indoor cable round 2,0 mm, I-F(ZN)H 8E9/125µ yellow, G657.A1 bend insensitive. 080A2065G657A1
Fiber optic patch cord 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-APC-f/ MTP®-APC-f, I-F(ZN)H rund 2,0 mm
From €62.02  (excl. VAT)
From €73.80 (incl. 19% VAT)

Length in stock

Länge :

m 0% Rabatt (Sie sparen €0.00 pro Stück)
You can order from 1 m to 50 m in 0,5 m steps .
Product is not available
PreCONNECT ® OCTO Patch Cords Applications MTP ® (MPO) based Data Center cabling with 8... more
Productinformations "Fiber optic patch cord 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-APC-f/ MTP®-APC-f, I-F(ZN)H rund 2,0 mm"

PreCONNECT® OCTO Patch Cords

Applications

MTP® (MPO) based Data Center cabling with 8 fibers per MTP® channel.

Appropriate for parallel optics applications:
  • 40/100/200 GBASE-SR4
  • 400GBASE-SR4.2 BiDi
  • 4x16 und 4x32 GFC
  • 100G PSM4
  • 4x10 GBASE-LR
  • 200GBASE-DR4
  • 400GBASE-DR4

More information about the different applications can be found in the product information or in the product profile under Data sheets.

Properties

Connector type:

  • OCTO Patch Cords: MTP® 12 fiber female

Polarity:

  • OCTO Patch Cords: TIA Method B „1 to 12“

Fiber types:

  • Multimode OM4 bend-insensitive
  • Singlemode G.657.A1 bend-insensitive and backwards compatible to G.652.D

Cable types:

FRNC-LSZH cable, for further cable specifications see data sheet.

Scope of delivery and packaging:

Factory-measured attention report according to IEC 61300-3-4, measurement values on request or via website: https://www.rosenberger.com/en/downloads/mdm.php. Serial number labels at the cable ends for network documentation, product ID label on each packaging. Individually packed dust protected in foil bags, as of a length of 100m on cardboard drum, available in any standard length.

Length tolerance:

Up to 1 m = -50 mm, 2 m to 3 m = -100 mm, 4 m to 25 m = -200 mm, longer than 25 m

Product line PreCONNECT® OCTO
General General
Operating temperature -10°C to +60°C
Polarity type B (1 to 12)
Number of channels / fibers 1 PSM4/DR4 / 8
Connector side A / side B
Connector type MTP®-APC female / MTP®-APC female
Cable
Cable type Single jacket round
Cable sheathing material FRNC-LSZH
Fiber
Fiber type singlemode bend insensitive
Core / cladding diameter 9/125µm
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Fiber optic patch cord 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-APC-f/ MTP®-APC-f, I-F(ZN)H rund 2,0 mm"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

* By submitting the rating I agree with the privacy policy.

Viewed