Fiber optic patch cord 12 fibers multimode OM3, MTP®-PC-f/ MTP®-PC-f, I-F(ZN)H rund 3,0 mm

High quality fiber optic fiber patch cord 6 channels / 12 fibers with MTP®-PC female connector, polarity 1 to 12 type B not changeable, FRNC indoor cable round 3,0 mm, I-F(ZN)H 12G50/125µ aqua, OM3 bend insensitive. 080A0580OM3
Fiber optic patch cord 12 fibers multimode OM3, MTP®-PC-f/ MTP®-PC-f, I-F(ZN)H rund 3,0 mm
€62.79 *

* Prices plus 16% VAT
Free shipping on orders over € 100

Delivery time approx. 1 weeks

Länge :

m 0% Rabatt (Sie sparen €0.00 pro Stück)
You can order from 1 m to 50 m in 0,5 m steps .
Product is not available
PreCONNECT ® DUODECIM Patch Cords Applications MTP ® (MPO) based data center cabling... more
Productinformations "Fiber optic patch cord 12 fibers multimode OM3, MTP®-PC-f/ MTP®-PC-f, I-F(ZN)H rund 3,0 mm"

PreCONNECT® DUODECIM Patch Cords

Applications

MTP® (MPO) based data center cabling with 12 fibers per MTP® channel.

Appropriate for parallel optics applications:
  • 40/100/200 GBASE-SR4
  • 400GBASE-SR4.2 BiDi
  • 4x16 und 4x32 GFC
  • 100G PSM4
  • 4x10 GBASE-LR
  • 200GBASE-DR4
  • 400GBASE-DR4

More information about the different applications can be found in the product information or in the product profile under Data sheets.

Properties

Connector type:

  • DUODECIM Patch Cords: MTP® 12 fiber female

Polarity:

  • DUODECIM Patch Cords: TIA Method B „1 to 12“

Fiber types:

  • Multimode OM4 bend-insensitive
  • Singlemode G.657.A1 bend-insensitive and backwards compatible to G.652.D

Cable types:

FRNC-LSZH cable, for further cable specifications see data sheet.

Scope of delivery and packaging:

Factory-measured attention report according to IEC 61300-3-4, measurement values on request or via website: https://www.rosenberger.com/en/downloads/mdm.php. Serial number labels at the cable ends for network documentation, product ID label on each packaging. Individually packed dust protected in foil bags, as of a length of 100m on cardboard drum, available in any standard length.

Length tolerance:

Up to 1 m = -50 mm, 2 m to 3 m = -100 mm, 4 m to 25 m = -200 mm, longer than 25 m

Product line PreCONNECT® DUODECIM
General General
Operating temperature -10°C to +60°C
Polarity type B (1 to 12)
Number of channels / fibers 6 / 12
Connector side A / side B
Connector type MTP®-PC female / MTP®-PC female
Connector structure MTP®-12 female / MTP®-12 female
Mating cycles 500 / 500
Connector color black / black
Connector polarity changeable no / no
Insertion loss IL < 0,35 dB / < 0,35 dB
Return loss RL > 30 dB / > 30 dB
Cable
Cable type I-F(ZN)H rund n…
Cable sheathing material FRNC
Cable tensile strength / crush resistance 300 N / 150 N/dm
Cable diameter / fire load 3,0 mm / 0,14 MJ/m
Cable color aqua
Bending radius min. installed / installation 15x / 20x outside diameter
Fiber
Fiber type multimode bend insensitive
Core / cladding diameter 50/125µ
ITU Standard G.651.1
IEC Standard 60793-2-10 type A1a.2
EN Standard 50173-1 OM3
Max. link length
70 m 25G) SR; 100G) SR4
100 m 40G) SR4; 100G) SR10
300 m 10G) SR
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Fiber optic patch cord 12 fibers multimode OM3, MTP®-PC-f/ MTP®-PC-f, I-F(ZN)H rund 3,0 mm"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

* By submitting the rating I agree with the privacy policy.

Viewed