Fiber optic patch cord duplex multimode OM4, LC-PC/SC-PC, I-V(ZN)H 2x 2,8 mm

High quality fiber optic fiber patch cord duplex with LC-PC duplex and SC-PC duplex connector, polarity crossed and changeable, FRNC indoor cable zipcord figure „8“ 2x 2,8 mm, I-V(ZN)H 2x1G50/125µ violet, OM4 bend insensitive. 087A2078OM4
Fiber optic patch cord duplex multimode OM4, LC-PC/SC-PC, I-V(ZN)H 2x 2,8 mm
€13.70 *

* Prices plus 16% VAT
Free shipping on orders over € 100

Delivery time approx. 1 weeks

Länge :

m 0% Rabatt (Sie sparen €0.00 pro Stück)
You can order from 1 m to 50 m in 0,5 m steps .
Product is not available
Fiber Optic Patch Cords Applications Patch cords suitable for cabling in data centers and... more
Productinformations "Fiber optic patch cord duplex multimode OM4, LC-PC/SC-PC, I-V(ZN)H 2x 2,8 mm"

Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Applications

Patch cords suitable for cabling in data centers and office buildings. Patch cords for mobile communications, industrial application available on request.

Properties

Connector types:

According to IEC 61754-x, for more connector specifications see data sheet.

  • SC: IEC 61754-4
  • MTP®: IEC 61754-7
  • E2000®: IEC 61754-15
  • LC: IEC 61754-20

Polarity:

  • Full duplex cables with duplex connectors on both sides “crossed” in according with ISO/IEC 11801 und EN 50173
  • Half duplex cables with duplex/simplex connectors „uncrossed“
  • Duplex cables with simplex connectors on both sides „uncrossed“

Fiber types:

According to ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173-1, IEC 60793-2-x and ITUG65x, for more fiber specifications see data sheet.

  • OM3: IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.2, ITU G.651.1
  • OM4: IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.3, ITU G.651.1
  • OM5: IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.4, ITU G.651.1
  • OS2: IEC 60793-2-50 type B1.3, ITU G.657.A1

Cable types:

FRNC-LSZH cable, for more cable specifications see data sheet.

Scope of delivery and packaging:

Factory-measured attenuation report according to IEC 61300-3-4, measurement values on request or via our website: https://www.rosenberger.com/en/downloads/mdm.php. Serial number labels at the cable ends for network documentation, product ID label on each packaging.Individually packed dust protected in foil bags, as of a length of 100m on cardboard drum, available in any standard length.

Length tolerance:

Up to 1 m = -50 mm, 2 m to 3 m = -100 mm, 4 m to 25 m = -200 mm, longer than 25 m

Product line Fiber Optic Patch Cord
General General
Operating temperature -10°C to +60°C
Polarity crossed
Number of channels / fibers 1 / 2
Connector side A / side B
Connector type LC-PC / SC-PC
Connector structure Duplex / Duplex
Mating cycles 500 / 1000
Connector color black / black
Connector polarity changeable yes / yes
Insertion loss IL < 0,15 dB / < 0,4 dB
Return loss RL > 35 dB / > 35 dB
Cable
Cable type I-V(ZN)H zipcord 2x1... figure "8"
Cable sheathing material FRNC
Cable tensile strength / crush resistance 600 N / 600 N/dm
Cable diameter / fire load 2,8 x 5,7 mm / 0,36 MJ/m
Cable color violett
Bending radius min. installed / installation 15 mm / 30 mm
Fiber
Fiber type multimode bend insensitive
Core / cladding diameter 50/125µ
ITU Standard G.651.1
IEC Standard 60793-2-10 type A1a.3
EN Standard 50173-1 OM4
Max. link length
100 m 25G) SR; 50G) SR; 100G) SR4; 200G) SR4; 400G) SR16, SR8, SR4.2
150 m 40G) SR4; 100G) SR10
300 m 40G) eSR4
500 m 10G) SR
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Fiber optic patch cord duplex multimode OM4, LC-PC/SC-PC, I-V(ZN)H 2x 2,8 mm"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

* By submitting the rating I agree with the privacy policy.

Viewed