19" Fiber optic splice panel 96 fibers multimode OM4, SC/SC duplex, telescopic complete pullout 2 HU

High quality 19" Fiber optic splice panel with telescopic complete pullout, 48 channels / 96 fibers with SC/SC duplex adapters violet, 4 splice cassettes, SC-PC pigtails multimode OM4 2,5m, 2 HU, RAL 7035, with 4 cable glands for square interface. 234A4302OM4
19" Fiber optic splice panel 96 fibers multimode OM4, SC/SC duplex, telescopic complete pullout 2 HU
€892.00 *

* Prices plus 16% VAT
Free shipping on orders over € 100

Delivery time approx. 2 weeks

19" Fiber Optic Splice Panel Applications For installation in 19" racks Distribution of...more
Productinformations "19" Fiber optic splice panel 96 fibers multimode OM4, SC/SC duplex, telescopic complete pullout 2 HU"

19" Fiber Optic Splice Panel

Applications

  • For installation in 19" racks
  • Distribution of spliced cables cables to patch cords

Properties

  • Suitable for spliced cabling with all common pigtails and cable types
  • Available in two variants, fixed installation or telescopic complete pullout fully retractable
  • Torsion-resistant mounting plate for up to 4 splice cassettes in 1 HU variant and 8 splice cassettes in 2 HU variant
  • 2 PG 21 (29 mm) cable inputs
  • Oblique 45° cable guide to rear, guide direction selectable
  • 2 universal cable clatches for simplex, duplex and breakout cables can be mounted
  • Screen printed front panel labelling: numeric and alphanumeric

Material and color:

  • Body aluminium, natural
  • Front power-coated aluminium, RAL 7035 (light gray)

Adapter types:

  • SC-Duplex
  • LC-Duplex

Adapter variants:

  • Multimode (OM3, OM4, OM5)
  • Singlemode (OS2)

Number of fibers:

12, 24, 48, 96

Connector types of pigtails:

According to IEC 61754-x, for more connector specifications see data sheet.

  • SC: IEC 61754-4
  • LC: IEC 61754-20

Fiber types:

According to ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173-1, IEC 60793-2-x and ITUG65x, for more fiber specifications see data sheet.

  • OM3: IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.2, ITU G.651.1
  • OM4: IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.3, ITU G.651.1
  • OM5: IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.4, ITU G.651.1
  • OS2: IEC 60793-2-50 type B1.3, ITU G.657.A1

Scope of delivery and packaging:

  • Splice panel fully factory-assembled in carton
  • Adapters and factory assembled splice cassettes with fiber optic pigtails mounted
  • Blind cover in unused cable inputs
  • Blind cover in unused front panel ports
Product line 19" Splice Panel
General General
Operating temperature -10°C to +60°C
Number of channels / fibers 48 / 96
Housing
Color RAL 7035
Height unit 2 HU
Housing type 19" telescopic complete pullout
Adapter
Adapter type SC/SC Duplex
Adapter color violet
Attenuation < 0,25 dB
Connector
Connector type SC-PC
Mating cycles 1000
Mating cycles 500
Connector color black
Insertion loss IL < 0,4 dB
Return loss RL > 35 dB
Cable
Cable type V-…
Cable sheathing material FRNC
Tensile strength 5 N
Cable diameter 0,9 mm
Bending radius pigtail 30 mm
Fiber
Fiber type multimode bend insensitive
Core / cladding diameter 50/125µ
ITU Standard G.651.1
IEC Standard 60793-2-10 type A1a.3
EN Standard 50173-1 OM4
Max. link length
100 m 25G) SR; 50G) SR; 100G) SR4; 200G) SR4; 400G) SR16, SR8, SR4.2
150 m 40G) SR4; 100G) SR10
300 m 40G) eSR4
500 m 10G) SR
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "19" Fiber optic splice panel 96 fibers multimode OM4, SC/SC duplex, telescopic complete pullout 2 HU"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

* By submitting the rating I agree with the privacy policy.

Viewed