19" Fiber optic distribution panel 96 fibers multimode OM4, SC/SC duplex, telescopic complete pullout 2 HU

High quality 19" Fiber optic distribution panel with telescopic complete pullout, 48 channels / 96 fibers with SC/SC duplex adapters, multimode violet OM4, 2 HU, RAL 7035, with 8 cable glands for square interface. 234A4300OM4
€238.20 *

* Prices plus 16% VAT
Free shipping on orders over € 100

Delivery time approx. 1 weeks

19" Fiber Optic Distribution Panel Applications For installation in 19" racks...more
Productinformations "19" Fiber optic distribution panel 96 fibers multimode OM4, SC/SC duplex, telescopic complete pullout 2 HU"

19" Fiber Optic Distribution Panel

Applications

  • For installation in 19" racks
  • Distribution, for example, of PreCONNECT® STANDARD trunk cables to patch cords

Properties

  • Suitable for installation of assembled trunk cables
  • Available in two variants, fixed installation or telescopic complete pullout fully retractable
  • Torsion and strain-resistant cable clatch for 2 PreCONNECT® trunk cable dividers for 1 HU and 4 PreCONNECT® trunk cable dividers for 2 HU
  • 2 PG 21 (29 mm) cable inputs
  • Oblique 45° cable guide to rear, guide direction selectable
  • 2 universal cable clatches for simplex, duplex and breakout cables can be mounted
  • Screen printed front panel labelling: numeric and alphanumeric

Material and color:

  • Body aluminium, natural
  • Front power-coated aluminium, RAL 7035 (light gray)

Adapter types:

  • SC-Duplex
  • LC-Duplex

Adapter variants:

  • Multimode (OM3, OM4, OM5)
  • Singlemode (OS2)

Number of fibers:

12, 24, 48, 96

Scope of delivery and packaging:

  • Distribution panel fully factory-assembled in carton
  • Adapters mounted
  • Blind cover in unused cable inputs
  • Blind cover in unused front panel ports
Product line 19" Distribution Panel
General General
Operating temperature -10°C to +60°C
Number of channels / fibers 48 / 96
Housing
Color RAL 7035
Height unit 2 HU
Housing type 19" telescopic complete pullout
Adapter
Adapter type SC/SC Duplex
Adapter color violet
Attenuation < 0,25 dB
Mating cycles 500
Max. link length
100 m 25G) SR; 50G) SR; 100G) SR4; 200G) SR4; 400G) SR16, SR8, SR4.2
150 m 40G) SR4; 100G) SR10
300 m 40G) eSR4
500 m 10G) SR
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "19" Fiber optic distribution panel 96 fibers multimode OM4, SC/SC duplex, telescopic complete pullout 2 HU"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

* By submitting the rating I agree with the privacy policy.

Viewed