Fiber optic harness 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-PC-f/ LC-Compact, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H

High quality PreCONNECT® OCTO MTP-Harness 4 channels / 8 fibers with MTP®-PC Female connector / 4 LC-Compact, polarity Rx auf Tx, leg length LC-Compact = 0,5 m, leg length MTP = -0,5 m, FRNC indoor cable, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H8E9/125µ, G657A.1 yellow, bend insensitive. 076A0116G657A1
Fiber optic harness 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-PC-f/ LC-Compact, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H
Before €119.21 (excl. VAT)
Now only €101.33  (excl. VAT)
€120.58 (incl. 19% VAT)

Delivery time approx. 1 weeks

Länge :

m 0% Rabatt (Sie sparen €0.00 pro Stück)
You can order from 1 m to 500 m in 1 m steps .
Product is not available
Accessories
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H
Before €160.84 (excl. VAT)
Now only €136.71 (excl. VAT)
€162.68 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 32 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 32 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Before €466.17 (excl. VAT)
Now only €396.24 (excl. VAT)
€471.53 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 64 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 64 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Before €873.95 (excl. VAT)
Now only €742.86 (excl. VAT)
€884.00 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 96 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 96 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Before €1,292.06 (excl. VAT)
Now only €1,098.25 (excl. VAT)
€1,306.92 (incl. 19% VAT)
PreCONNECT® OCTO OM4 MTP®-LCC harness Applications For connecting a MPO4+4 transceiver with... more
Productinformations "Fiber optic harness 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-PC-f/ LC-Compact, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H"

PreCONNECT® OCTO OM4 MTP®-LCC harness

Applications

For connecting a MPO4+4 transceiver with four LC-Duplex transceivers and for port-breakout of OCTO MTP® trunks:

  • 40GBASE-SR4 MPO4+4 to 4x 10GBASE-SR/SW LC-Duplex
  • 100GBASE-SR4 MPO4+4 to 4x 25GBASE-SR/SW LC-Duplex
  • 200GBASE-SR4 MPO4+4 to 4x 50GBASE-SR/SW LC-Duplex
  • 4x16GFC MPO4+4 to 4x 16GFC LC-Duplex
  • 4x32GFC MPO4+4 to 4x 32GFC LC-Duplex
  • 4x64GFC MPO4+4 to 4x 64GFC LC-Duplex

More information about the different applications can be found in the product information or in the product profile under Data sheets.

Properties

PreCONNECT® OCTO OM4 MTP®-LCC harness:

Robust harness divider with double jacket cable 8 OM4 fibers 3.0 / 4.5 mm FRNC-LSZH at the MTP® side and four 2.0mm 2 fiber LC-Compact leg-lengths 0.5 m, legs numbered 1 to 4.

Connector type:

  • MTP® 4+4 OCTO, MM, female, Elite quality
  • LC-COMPACT

Polarity:

  • Rx to Tx 

Fiber types:

  • Multimode OM4 bend-insensitive
  • Singlemode G.657.A1 bend-insensitive

Length definition:

Order-length = total length

Scope of delivery and packaging:

  • Attenuation (IL) measured in accordance with IEC 61300-3-4 „C“ or „Substitution“ method, MM 850nm/SM 1310nm, measurement values on request, or can be downloaded from our website by using the serial numbers of the harnesses (https://www.rosenberger.com/products/download-measurement-data/)
  • Serial number labels with length information at harness divider
  • Individually packaged in foil bags with product ID label

Benefits

  • The perfect harness for connecting a MPO4+4 transceiver with four LC-Duplex transceivers and for port-breakout of OCTO MTP® trunks
Product line PreCONNECT® OCTO
General General
Operating temperature -10°C to +60°C
Polarity Rx to Tx
Number of channels / fibers 4 / 8
Connector side A / side B
Connector type MTP-OCTO female / LC-Compact
Connector structure MTP®-OCTO female / LC-Compact
Connector color black / black
Connector polarity changeable no / no
Cable
Cable type I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H
Cable sheathing material FRNC-LSZH
CPR-Brandklasse der Kabelmeterware B2ca
Cable tensile strength / crush resistance 800 N / 1000 N/dm
Cable diameter 4,5 mm
Cable color yellow
Bending radius min. installed / installation 15x / 20x outside diameter
Fiber
Fiber type singlemode bend insensitive
Core / cladding diameter 50/125µ
ITU Standard G.651.1
IEC Standard 60793-2-10 type A1a.3
EN Standard 50173-1 OM4
Max. link length
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Fiber optic harness 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-PC-f/ LC-Compact, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

* By submitting the rating I agree with the privacy policy.

Viewed