SMAP-G2 HD Port-Breakout-Unit, 1/3 HE with 6/6 width partition, MTP-LC, OCTO 8 fibres, singlemode OS2

High quality SMAP-G2 HD Port-Breakout-Unit, 1/3 HE with 6/6 width partition, 4 LC-Duplex singlemode OS2 blue / 1 cable pigtail MTP OCTO female, polarity Rx to Tx, RAL 9005 black, 1,0m → ATTENTION: Please only use patch cord LCC-PPB! 170H8001G657A1-1000
SMAP-G2 HD Port-Breakout-Unit, 1/3 HE with 6/6 width partition, MTP-LC, OCTO 8 fibres, singlemode OS2
€168.63  (excl. VAT)
€200.67 (incl. 19% VAT)

Delivery time approx. 1 weeks

SMAP-G2 HD 8 fiber MTP-LC Port-Breakout-Unit Applications For installation in SMAP-G2 HD... more
Productinformations "SMAP-G2 HD Port-Breakout-Unit, 1/3 HE with 6/6 width partition, MTP-LC, OCTO 8 fibres, singlemode OS2"

SMAP-G2 HD 8 fiber MTP-LC Port-Breakout-Unit

Applications

  • For installation in SMAP-G2 HD panel with 6/6 width partition

Properties

  • 1x MTP®4+4 OCTO female connector at cable pigtail
  • 4 LC-Duplex ports at the front side
  • Toolless placement of the module cassettes into the panel from the front side, fixing with quick fasteners

Material and color:

  • Cassette body and front: aluminum powder coated RAL9005 black

Adapter types:

  • Front side: 1 LC8 = 4 LC-Duplex ports

Adapter variants:

  • MTP® multimode: TIA type B „aligned centered keys“ „1 to 12“ grey
  • MTP® singlemode: TIA type A “opposed centered keys” „1 to 1“ green
  • LC8: OM4 violet, SM blue

Number of fibers:

8

Scope of delivery and packaging:

  • Port-Breakout-Unit panel fully factory-assembled in carton
  • Adapters mounted
Product line PreCONNECT® SMAP-G2 High Density (HD)
Polarity Rx to Tx
Housing
Color RAL 9005
Height unit 1/3 HE
Breitenteilung 1/6
Adapter
Adapter type front side LC-Duplex
Adapter type rear side MTP®4+4 OCTO female connector at cable pigtail
Adapter color front side Blue
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "SMAP-G2 HD Port-Breakout-Unit, 1/3 HE with 6/6 width partition, MTP-LC, OCTO 8 fibres, singlemode OS2"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

* By submitting the rating I agree with the privacy policy.

Viewed