SMAP-G2 HD 19" empty distribution panels, RAL9005 black, back plane with 12 PreCONNECT® square interfaces, 6/6 widths partition, depth 300 mm

High quality SMAP-G2 HD 19" empty distribution panels, RAL9005 black, back plane with 12 PreCONNECT® square interfaces, 6/6 widths partition, depth 300 mm 171H0013
SMAP-G2 HD 19" empty distribution panels, RAL9005 black, back plane with 12 PreCONNECT® square interfaces, 6/6 widths partition, depth 300 mm
Before €95.78 (excl. VAT)
Now only €81.41  (excl. VAT)
€96.88 (incl. 19% VAT)

Delivery time approx. 1 weeks

Accessories
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 48 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 48 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €1,158.72 (excl. VAT)
Now only €984.91 (excl. VAT)
€1,172.04 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 96 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 96 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €2,716.75 (excl. VAT)
Now only €2,309.24 (excl. VAT)
€2,748.00 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 12 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 12 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €351.92 (excl. VAT)
Now only €299.13 (excl. VAT)
€355.96 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 48 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 48 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €1,194.27 (excl. VAT)
Now only €1,015.13 (excl. VAT)
€1,208.00 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 96 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 96 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €2,787.72 (excl. VAT)
Now only €2,369.56 (excl. VAT)
€2,819.78 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 144 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 144 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €4,204.04 (excl. VAT)
Now only €3,573.43 (excl. VAT)
€4,252.38 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 12 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 12 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €360.91 (excl. VAT)
Now only €306.77 (excl. VAT)
€365.06 (incl. 19% VAT)
LWL Trunk-LC Compact MM-48F-I-B-OM4-125µm-violett-Rosenberger-OSI-747907
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 24 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €601.28 (excl. VAT)
Now only €511.09 (excl. VAT)
€608.20 (incl. 19% VAT)
LWL Trunk-LC Compact SM-48F-I-B-E9-125µm-gelb-Rosenberger-OSI-747904
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 24 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €582.60 (excl. VAT)
Now only €495.21 (excl. VAT)
€589.30 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 144 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 144 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €4,265.13 (excl. VAT)
Now only €3,625.36 (excl. VAT)
€4,314.18 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 8 fibers multimode OM4, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 8 fibers multimode OM4, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H
Before €163.61 (excl. VAT)
Now only €139.07 (excl. VAT)
€165.49 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 32 fibers multimode OM4, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 32 fibers multimode OM4, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Before €485.73 (excl. VAT)
Now only €412.87 (excl. VAT)
€491.32 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 64 fibers multimode OM4, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 64 fibers multimode OM4, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Before €915.57 (excl. VAT)
Now only €778.23 (excl. VAT)
€926.09 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 96 fibers multimode OM4, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 96 fibers multimode OM4, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Before €1,343.05 (excl. VAT)
Now only €1,141.59 (excl. VAT)
€1,358.49 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H
Before €160.84 (excl. VAT)
Now only €136.71 (excl. VAT)
€162.68 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 32 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 32 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Before €466.17 (excl. VAT)
Now only €396.24 (excl. VAT)
€471.53 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 64 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 64 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Before €873.95 (excl. VAT)
Now only €742.86 (excl. VAT)
€884.00 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 96 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 96 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)HH
Before €1,292.06 (excl. VAT)
Now only €1,098.25 (excl. VAT)
€1,306.92 (incl. 19% VAT)
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, blind part front plate
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, blind part front plate
Before €4.44 (excl. VAT)
Now only €3.77 (excl. VAT)
€4.49 (incl. 19% VAT)
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, MTPD Multimode grey Typ B algined
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, MTPD Multimode grey Typ B algined
Before €39.12 (excl. VAT)
Now only €33.25 (excl. VAT)
€39.57 (incl. 19% VAT)
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, MTPD Singlemode APC green Typ A
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, MTPD Singlemode APC green Typ A
Before €39.40 (excl. VAT)
Now only €33.49 (excl. VAT)
€39.85 (incl. 19% VAT)
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, LC-Duplex multimode OM4 violett
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, LC-Duplex multimode OM4 violett
Before €17.15 (excl. VAT)
Now only €14.58 (excl. VAT)
€17.35 (incl. 19% VAT)
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, LC-Duplex singlemode OS2 blue
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, LC-Duplex singlemode OS2 blue
Before €17.18 (excl. VAT)
Now only €14.60 (excl. VAT)
€17.37 (incl. 19% VAT)
SMAP-G2 HD Port-Breakout-Unit, 1/3 HE with 6/6 width partition, MTP-LC, OCTO 8 fibres, singlemode OS2
SMAP-G2 HD Port-Breakout-Unit, 1/3 HE with 6/6 width partition, MTP-LC, OCTO 8 fibres, singlemode OS2
Before €168.63 (excl. VAT)
Now only €143.34 (excl. VAT)
€170.57 (incl. 19% VAT)
SMAP-G2, 1HU, labeling field for 19" 1 HU panels
SMAP-G2, 1HU, labeling field for 19" 1 HU panels
Before €4.51 (excl. VAT)
Now only €3.83 (excl. VAT)
€4.56 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 8 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 8 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Before €147.44 (excl. VAT)
Now only €125.33 (excl. VAT)
€149.14 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 24 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 24 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Before €313.80 (excl. VAT)
Now only €266.73 (excl. VAT)
€317.41 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 8 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 8 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Before €160.27 (excl. VAT)
Now only €136.23 (excl. VAT)
€162.11 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 16 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 16 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Before €238.57 (excl. VAT)
Now only €202.79 (excl. VAT)
€241.32 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 24 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 24 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Before €325.04 (excl. VAT)
Now only €276.30 (excl. VAT)
€328.80 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 32 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 32 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Before €425.94 (excl. VAT)
Now only €362.03 (excl. VAT)
€430.82 (incl. 19% VAT)
LWL Trunk-LC Compact SM-48F-I-B-E9-125µm-gelb-Rosenberger-OSI-747904
Fiber optic trunk cable 72 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €1,617.29 (excl. VAT)
Now only €1,374.70 (excl. VAT)
€1,635.89 (incl. 19% VAT)
LWL Trunk-LC Compact MM-48F-I-B-OM4-125µm-violett-Rosenberger-OSI-747907
Fiber optic trunk cable 72 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €1,668.27 (excl. VAT)
Now only €1,418.08 (excl. VAT)
€1,687.52 (incl. 19% VAT)
LWL Trunk-LC Compact SM-12F-I-B-E9-125µm-gelb-Rosenberger-OSI-759869
Fiber optic trunk cable 12 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €345.42 (excl. VAT)
Now only €293.61 (excl. VAT)
€349.40 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €1,167.22 (excl. VAT)
Now only €992.14 (excl. VAT)
€1,180.65 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €1,202.53 (excl. VAT)
Now only €1,022.15 (excl. VAT)
€1,216.36 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 96 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 96 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €2,751.72 (excl. VAT)
Now only €2,338.96 (excl. VAT)
€2,783.36 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 96 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 96 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €2,822.08 (excl. VAT)
Now only €2,398.77 (excl. VAT)
€2,854.54 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 144 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 144 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €4,053.84 (excl. VAT)
Now only €3,445.76 (excl. VAT)
€4,100.45 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 144 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 144 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €4,157.48 (excl. VAT)
Now only €3,533.86 (excl. VAT)
€4,205.29 (incl. 19% VAT)
LWL Trunk-LC Compact MM-48F-I-B-OM4-125µm-violett-Rosenberger-OSI-747907
Fiber optic trunk cable 24 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €530.71 (excl. VAT)
Now only €451.10 (excl. VAT)
€536.81 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 12 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 12 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €340.00 (excl. VAT)
Now only €289.00 (excl. VAT)
€343.91 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 12 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 12 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €328.91 (excl. VAT)
Now only €279.57 (excl. VAT)
€332.69 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 24 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 24 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €510.01 (excl. VAT)
Now only €433.51 (excl. VAT)
€515.88 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €1,167.22 (excl. VAT)
Now only €992.14 (excl. VAT)
€1,180.65 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 12 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 12 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €338.92 (excl. VAT)
Now only €288.08 (excl. VAT)
€342.82 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 24 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 24 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €528.62 (excl. VAT)
Now only €449.33 (excl. VAT)
€534.70 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €1,202.53 (excl. VAT)
Now only €1,022.15 (excl. VAT)
€1,216.36 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 96 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 96 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €2,822.08 (excl. VAT)
Now only €2,398.77 (excl. VAT)
€2,854.54 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 144 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 144 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €4,157.48 (excl. VAT)
Now only €3,533.86 (excl. VAT)
€4,205.29 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 12 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 12 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Before €161.91 (excl. VAT)
Now only €137.62 (excl. VAT)
€163.77 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 12 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 12 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Before €175.10 (excl. VAT)
Now only €148.84 (excl. VAT)
€177.12 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 48 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 48 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €1,158.72 (excl. VAT)
Now only €984.91 (excl. VAT)
€1,172.04 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 96 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 96 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €2,716.75 (excl. VAT)
Now only €2,309.24 (excl. VAT)
€2,748.00 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 12 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 12 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €359.82 (excl. VAT)
Now only €305.85 (excl. VAT)
€363.96 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 24 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 24 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €599.19 (excl. VAT)
Now only €509.31 (excl. VAT)
€606.08 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 48 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 48 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €1,194.27 (excl. VAT)
Now only €1,015.13 (excl. VAT)
€1,208.00 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 96 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 96 fibers multimode OM4, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €2,787.72 (excl. VAT)
Now only €2,369.56 (excl. VAT)
€2,819.78 (incl. 19% VAT)
PreCONNECT® SMAP-G2 High Density (HD) 19” empty panel 6/6 width partition Applications... more
Productinformations "SMAP-G2 HD 19" empty distribution panels, RAL9005 black, back plane with 12 PreCONNECT® square interfaces, 6/6 widths partition, depth 300 mm"

PreCONNECT® SMAP-G2 High Density (HD) 19” empty panel 6/6 width partition

Applications

  • Panel system for data center data cabling
  • For all IT applications like Ethernet and Fibre Channel
  • Appropriate for Spine-Leaf architectures, by default 12, optional up to 16 trunks coming from Leaf Switches can be accommodated per HU within SMAP-G2 distribution panels next to the Spine-Switch

Properties

  • Port density: 72 LC-Duplex or MTP® ports per height unit HU
  • PFPs and cassettes are toolless inserted from the front side and fixed with quick fasteners
  • PFPs and cassettes can be pulled out to the front for maintenance
  • Through its adjustable 19“ mounting brackets the panel can be depth variable mounted
  • Trunk cables can be routed into the panels through their back planes and either side
  • At panels with trunk routing through their back planes, which are not fully equipped during their first installation, trunk cables can be retrofitted afterwards and removed for maintenance
  • Front granularity 6/6 width partition

    1

    4

    7

    10

    13

    16

    2

    5

    8

    11

    14

    17

    3

    6

    9

    12

    15

    18

 

Material and color:

  • Panel body: aluminum silver
  • 19“ mounting brackets and front: steel powder coated RAL9005 black

Scope of delivery and packaging:

  • Distribution panel fully factory-assembled in carton
  • Blind cover in unused cable inputs
Product line PreCONNECT® SMAP-G2 High Density (HD)
General General
Housing
Color RAL 9005
Height unit 1 HU
Housing type 19" fixed installation
Adapter
Max. link length
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "SMAP-G2 HD 19" empty distribution panels, RAL9005 black, back plane with 12 PreCONNECT® square interfaces, 6/6 widths partition, depth 300 mm"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

* By submitting the rating I agree with the privacy policy.

Viewed