Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H

High quality PreCONNECT® Breakout trunk cable 4 channels / 8 fibers with MTP®-OCTO-PC male connector, polarity 1 auf 12 Typ B, connector legs stepped, FRNC indoor cable, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H8E9/125µ yellow, G657.A1 bend insensitive. 037A2096G657A1
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H
Before €160.84 (excl. VAT)
Now only €136.71  (excl. VAT)
€162.68 (incl. 19% VAT)

Delivery time approx. 1 weeks

Länge :

m 0% Rabatt (Sie sparen €0.00 pro Stück)
You can order from 5 m to 500 m in 1 m steps .
Product is not available
Accessories
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, blind part front plate
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, blind part front plate
Before €4.44 (excl. VAT)
Now only €3.77 (excl. VAT)
€4.49 (incl. 19% VAT)
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, MTPD Singlemode APC green Typ A
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, MTPD Singlemode APC green Typ A
Before €39.40 (excl. VAT)
Now only €33.49 (excl. VAT)
€39.85 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic harness 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-PC-f/ LC-Compact, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H
Fiber optic harness 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-PC-f/ LC-Compact, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H
Before €119.21 (excl. VAT)
Now only €101.33 (excl. VAT)
€120.58 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic patch cord 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-APC-f/ MTP®-APC-f, I-F(ZN)H rund 3,0 mm
Fiber optic patch cord 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-APC-f/ MTP®-APC-f, I-F(ZN)H rund 3,0 mm
Before €62.02 (excl. VAT)
Now only €52.72 (excl. VAT)
€62.74 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic patch cord 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-APC-f/ MTP®-APC-f, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H rund 4,5 mm
Fiber optic patch cord 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-APC-f/ MTP®-APC-f, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H rund 4,5 mm
Before €63.25 (excl. VAT)
Now only €53.76 (excl. VAT)
€63.97 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic patch cord 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-APC-f/ MTP®-APC-f, I-F(ZN)H rund 2,0 mm
Fiber optic patch cord 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-APC-f/ MTP®-APC-f, I-F(ZN)H rund 2,0 mm
Before €62.02 (excl. VAT)
Now only €52.72 (excl. VAT)
€62.74 (incl. 19% VAT)
PreCONNECT ®  OCTO Breakout Trunk cable Applications MTP ®  (MPO) based data... more
Productinformations "Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H"

PreCONNECT® OCTO Breakout Trunk cable

Applications

MTP® (MPO) based data center cabling with 8 fibers per MTP® channel.

Optimized for parallel optics MPO 4+4 fiber applications:

  • 40/100/200 GBASE-SR4
  • 400GBASE-SR4.2 BiDi
  • 4x16, 4x32 and 4x64 GFC
  • 100GBASE DR4/PSM4
  • 200GBASE-DR4
  • 400GBASE-DR4
  • 4x10 GBASE-LR

Easy migration to higher speed applications.

More information about the different applications can be found in the product information or in the product profile under Data sheets.

Properties

PreCONNECT® OCTO Breakout Trunk cables with I-F(ZN)HH breakout cables:

Breakout trunk cable have PreCONNECT® square-interfaces on both sides which can be tool-less hooked into the 19” panel systems for tensile and torsion resistant fixing of the trunk cables.

Installation protection:

The trunk connector legs are fitting for the 19“ panel systems and are packed in non-pull resistant dust-proof foil tubes. On request with tensile strength, crush resistant, kink and torsion resistant, installation tubes deliverable.

Connector type:

  • OCTO Trunk cables: MTP® OCTO 4+4 fiber male

Polarity:

  • OCTO Trunk cables: TIA Method B „1 to 12“

Fiber types:

  • Multimode OM4 bend-insensitive
  • Singlemode G.657.A1 bend-insensitive and backwards compatible to G.652.D

Length definition:

Order-length = length between the connectors of the longest legs at both sides, not between the PreCONNECT® square-interfaces.

Scope of delivery and packaging:

  • Dependent on the length as cable ring or on cardboard or wooden drum
  • Insertion loss and return loss measured acc. to IEC 61300-3-4, method B, MM 850/1300nm and SM 1310/1550nm, with measurement protocol
  • Product label with serial number at both sides

Benefits

  • MTP® cabling system perfectly fitting for SR4 and DR4/PSM4 applications
  • Cost reduction through the only for SR4 and DR4/PSM4 needed 8 fibers instead of the so far usual 12 are in one MTP® channel
  • Fast and safe installation trough factory assembled plug & play systematic
  • Highest quality and cost-efficiency through factory assembling
  • PreCONNECT® cabling systems consist of perfectly harmonized modular single components
Product line PreCONNECT® OCTO
General General
Operating temperature -10°C to +60°C
Polarity type B (1 to 12)
Number of channels / fibers 4 / 8
Connector side A / side B
Connector type MTP-OCTO male / MTP-OCTO male
Connector structure MTP®-OCTO male / MTP®-OCTO male
Connector color green / green
Connector polarity changeable no / no
Cable
Cable type I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H
Cable sheathing material FRNC-LSZH
CPR-Brandklasse der Kabelmeterware B2ca
Cable tensile strength / crush resistance 800 N / 1000 N/dm
Cable diameter 4,5 mm
Cable color yellow
Bending radius min. installed / installation 15x / 20x outside diameter
Fiber
Fiber type singlemode bend insensitive
Core / cladding diameter 50/125µ
ITU Standard G.651.1
IEC Standard 60793-2-10 type A1a.3
EN Standard 50173-1 OM4
Max. link length
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 8 fibers singlemode OS2, MTP®-OCTO-PC-m/ MTP®-OCTO-PC-m, I-F(ZN)H(ZN)H"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

* By submitting the rating I agree with the privacy policy.

Viewed