Fiber optic patch cord duplex singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)H rund 2,0 mm, with LC Compact Push Pull Boot

High quality fiber optic fiber patch cord duplex with LC-PC Compact Push Pull Boot connector, polarity crossed and changeable, FRNC indoor cable round 2,0 mm, I-V(ZN)H 2E9/125µ yellow, G657.A1 bend insensitive. 087A6738G657A1
Before €19.65 (excl. VAT)
Now only €16.70  (excl. VAT)
€19.87 (incl. 19% VAT)

Length in stock

Länge :

m 0% Rabatt (Sie sparen €0.00 pro Stück)
You can order from 1 m to 50 m in 0,5 m steps .
Product is not available
Accessories
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 48 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 48 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €1,158.72 (excl. VAT)
Now only €984.91 (excl. VAT)
€1,172.04 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 96 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 96 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €2,716.75 (excl. VAT)
Now only €2,309.24 (excl. VAT)
€2,748.00 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 12 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 12 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €351.92 (excl. VAT)
Now only €299.13 (excl. VAT)
€355.96 (incl. 19% VAT)
LWL Trunk-LC Compact SM-48F-I-B-E9-125µm-gelb-Rosenberger-OSI-747904
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 24 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €582.60 (excl. VAT)
Now only €495.21 (excl. VAT)
€589.30 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 144 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 144 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €4,265.13 (excl. VAT)
Now only €3,625.36 (excl. VAT)
€4,314.18 (incl. 19% VAT)
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, LC-Duplex multimode OM4 violett
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, LC-Duplex multimode OM4 violett
Before €17.15 (excl. VAT)
Now only €14.58 (excl. VAT)
€17.35 (incl. 19% VAT)
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, LC-Duplex singlemode OS2 blue
SMAP-G2 HD 1/3 HU part front plate with 6/6 width partition, LC-Duplex singlemode OS2 blue
Before €17.18 (excl. VAT)
Now only €14.60 (excl. VAT)
€17.37 (incl. 19% VAT)
SMAP-G2 HD Port-Breakout-Unit, 1/3 HE with 6/6 width partition, MTP-LC, OCTO 8 fibres, singlemode OS2
SMAP-G2 HD Port-Breakout-Unit, 1/3 HE with 6/6 width partition, MTP-LC, OCTO 8 fibres, singlemode OS2
Before €168.63 (excl. VAT)
Now only €143.34 (excl. VAT)
€170.57 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 8 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 8 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Before €147.44 (excl. VAT)
Now only €125.33 (excl. VAT)
€149.14 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 24 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 24 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Before €313.80 (excl. VAT)
Now only €266.73 (excl. VAT)
€317.41 (incl. 19% VAT)
LWL Trunk-LC Compact SM-48F-I-B-E9-125µm-gelb-Rosenberger-OSI-747904
Fiber optic trunk cable 72 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €1,617.29 (excl. VAT)
Now only €1,374.70 (excl. VAT)
€1,635.89 (incl. 19% VAT)
LWL Trunk-LC Compact SM-12F-I-B-E9-125µm-gelb-Rosenberger-OSI-759869
Fiber optic trunk cable 12 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €345.42 (excl. VAT)
Now only €293.61 (excl. VAT)
€349.40 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €1,167.22 (excl. VAT)
Now only €992.14 (excl. VAT)
€1,180.65 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 96 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 96 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €2,751.72 (excl. VAT)
Now only €2,338.96 (excl. VAT)
€2,783.36 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 144 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 144 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-B(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €4,053.84 (excl. VAT)
Now only €3,445.76 (excl. VAT)
€4,100.45 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 12 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 12 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €328.91 (excl. VAT)
Now only €279.57 (excl. VAT)
€332.69 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 24 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 24 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €510.01 (excl. VAT)
Now only €433.51 (excl. VAT)
€515.88 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable 48 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €1,167.22 (excl. VAT)
Now only €992.14 (excl. VAT)
€1,180.65 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 12 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable breakout 12 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)HH, with LC Compact
Before €161.91 (excl. VAT)
Now only €137.62 (excl. VAT)
€163.77 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 48 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 48 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €1,158.72 (excl. VAT)
Now only €984.91 (excl. VAT)
€1,172.04 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 96 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Fiber optic trunk cable multijumper 96 fibers singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, U-DQ(ZN)BH, with LC Compact
Before €2,716.75 (excl. VAT)
Now only €2,309.24 (excl. VAT)
€2,748.00 (incl. 19% VAT)
Fiber Optic Patch Cords Applications Patch cords suitable for cabling in data centers and... more
Productinformations "Fiber optic patch cord duplex singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)H rund 2,0 mm, with LC Compact Push Pull Boot"

Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Applications

Patch cords suitable for cabling in data centers and office buildings. Patch cords for mobile communications, industrial application available on request.

Properties

Connector types:

According to IEC 61754-x, for more connector specifications see data sheet.

  • SC: IEC 61754-4
  • MTP®: IEC 61754-7
  • E2000®: IEC 61754-15
  • LC: IEC 61754-20

Polarity:

  • Full duplex cables with duplex connectors on both sides “crossed” in according with ISO/IEC 11801 und EN 50173
  • Half duplex cables with duplex/simplex connectors „uncrossed“
  • Duplex cables with simplex connectors on both sides „uncrossed“

Fiber types:

According to ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173-1, IEC 60793-2-x and ITUG65x, for more fiber specifications see data sheet.

  • OM3: IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.2, ITU G.651.1
  • OM4: IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.3, ITU G.651.1
  • OM5: IEC 60793-2-10 type A1a.4, ITU G.651.1
  • OS2: IEC 60793-2-50 type B1.3, ITU G.657.A1

Cable types:

FRNC-LSZH cable, for more cable specifications see data sheet.

Scope of delivery and packaging:

Factory-measured attenuation report according to IEC 61300-3-4, measurement values on request or via our website: https://www.rosenberger.com/en/downloads/mdm.php. Serial number labels at the cable ends for network documentation, product ID label on each packaging.Individually packed dust protected in foil bags, as of a length of 100m on cardboard drum, available in any standard length.

Length tolerance:

Up to 1 m = -50 mm, 2 m to 3 m = -100 mm, 4 m to 25 m = -200 mm, longer than 25 m

Product line Fiber Optic Patch Cord
General General
Operating temperature -10°C to +60°C
Polarity crossed
Number of channels / fibers 1 / 2
Connector side A / side B
Connector type LC-PC / LC-PC
Connector structure Duplex Compact / Duplex Compact
Mating cycles 500 / 500
Connector color blue / blue
Connector polarity changeable yes / yes
Insertion loss IL < 0,3 dB / < 0,3 dB
Return loss RL > 45 dB / > 45 dB
Cable
Cable type Single jacket round
Cable sheathing material FRNC
Cable tensile strength / crush resistance 300 N / 150 N/dm
Cable diameter / fire load 2,0 mm / 0,11 MJ/m
Cable color yellow
Bending radius min. installed / installation 10 mm / 30 mm
Fiber
Fiber type singlemode bend insensitive
Core / cladding diameter 9/125µ
ITU Standard G.657.A1
IEC Standard 60793-2-50 type B1.3
EN Standard 50173-1 OS2
Max. link length
500 m 40G) PSM4; 100G) PSM4, DR; 200G) DR4; 400G) DR4
2 km 40G) FR; 50G) FR; 100G) 10x10, CWDM4, CLR4, 100G-LR; 200G) FR4; 400G) FR8, 400G-FR4
10 km 25G) LR, EPON/bidi Access; 40G) LR4; 50G) LR, EPON/bidi Access; 100G) LR4, 4WDM-10, 100G-LR; 200G) LR4; 400G) LR8, 400G-LR4
20 km 25G) EPON/bidi Access; 50G) EPON/bidi Access; 100G) 4WDM-20
40 km 25G) ER, bidi Access; 50G) bidi Access, ER; 100G) ER4, 4WDM-40; 200G) ER4; 400G) ER8
80 km 100G) ZR; 400G) ZR
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Fiber optic patch cord duplex singlemode OS2, LC-PC/LC-PC, I-V(ZN)H rund 2,0 mm, with LC Compact Push Pull Boot"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

* By submitting the rating I agree with the privacy policy.

Viewed